Tamanu | 100% Natural | Pure
Other Names: Calophyllum inophyllum, Foraha Oil and Green Gold, Alexandrian laurel, Indian laurel, Laurelwood, Laurel, Mastwood
Shelf Life: 5 Years
10mL and 15mL - Amber Glass Dropper Bottle
25mL to 1250mL - Aluminium Double Sealed Bottle
Physical Appearance: Yellow to green coloured liquid
Tamanu oil is often used in skincare; it is anti-aging and also works as a cicatrizant. With a nutty smell, this oil also seems to be able to absorb UV light within a fairly large spectrum and is thus used as a sun-protect elixir. It is anti-bacterial and anti-fungal as well.
No additives, fillers, bases or carriers added.