Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven

Ambrosial Osmanthus Essential Oil Osmanthus Fragrans

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 600.00


Ambrosial Osmanthus Essential Oil

Botanical Name Osmanthus fragrans
Common Names

Sweet Osmanthus, Sweet Olive, Tea Olive

Extraction Process Solvent Extraction
Plant Part Used Flowers
Country of Origin China
Odour Intensely rich, sweet, fruity-floral, spicy odour
Note Classification

Middle to Base Note

 

Note: 10ml & 15ml will be shipped in Amber Glass Dropper Bottle, 25 to 1250ml will be delivered in Aluminium double sealed bottle.

100 percent Pure essential oils- no additives, fillers, bases or carriers added.

Disclaimer: All information contained within this listing is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.