Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven

Ambrosial Manuka Essential Oil Leptospermum scoparium 100% Natural

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 375.00


Ambrosial Manuka Essential Oil

Manuka Essential Oil is also known as New Zealand Tea Tree Essential Oil.

Health Benefits:

  • Anti Dandruf
  • Bite & Sting Antidode
  • Anti Bacterial
  • Anti Fungal
  • Anti-Histamine
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti- Allergic
  • Cicatrisant
  • Cytophylctic
  • Deoderent
  • Relexant

Botanical name: Leptospermum scoparium

Common Names: Manuka Myrtle, New Zealand Teatree

Extraction Process: Steam Distillation

Plant part Used: Leaves and Twigs

Country of Orignin: New Zealand