Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven

Ambrosial Curcuma Aromatica Essential Oil 100% natural

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 200.00


Botanical Name Curcuma aromatica salisb
Common Names

Wild Turmeric, Aromatic Turmeric

Extraction Process Steam Distillation
Plant Part Used Roots
Country of Origin India
Physical Appearance Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odour Pleasant, camphoraceous, characteristic turmeric-like odour
Note Classification Middle to Top Note

 

Note: 10ml & 15ml will be shipped in Amber Glass Dropper Bottle, 25 to 1250ml will be delivered in Aluminium double sealed bottle.

100 percent Pure essential oils- no additives, fillers, bases or carriers added.

Disclaimer: All information contained within this listing is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.