Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven

Ambrosial Copaiba Essential Oil Copaifera officinalis 100% Natural

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 250.00


Botanical Name Copaifera reticulata syn C. officinalis
Common Names

Copaiba Balsam

Extraction Process Steam Distillation
Plant Part Used Resin
Country of Origin Brazil
Physical Appearance Colourless to brownish-yellow liquid
Odour Vanilla-honey like weet-spicy, woody odour
Note Classification Base Note

 

Note: 10ml & 15ml will be shipped in Amber Glass Dropper Bottle, 25 to 1250ml will be delivered in Aluminium double sealed bottle.

100 percent Pure essential oils- no additives, fillers, bases or carriers added.

Disclaimer: All information contained within this listing is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.