Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven

Ambrosial Cedarwood Essential Oil Cedrus deodara 100% Natural

  • Sale
  • Regular price Rs. 200.00


Botanical Name Cedrus deodara
Common Names

Himalayan Cedarwood

 

Extraction Process Steam Distillation
Plant Part Used Wood and sawdust
Country of Origin India
Physical Appearance Light golden yellow, slightly viscous transparent liquid 
Odour Dry, woody, warm, balsamic, slightly camphoraceous odour
Note Classification Base Note, Fixative

 

Note: 10ml & 15ml will be shipped in Amber Glass Dropper Bottle, 25 to 1250ml will be delivered in Aluminium double sealed bottle.

100 percent Pure essential oils- no additives, fillers, bases or carriers added.

Disclaimer: All information contained within this listing is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.